Ream Street Storm Sewer Improvements – Phase 2

Ream Street Storm Sewer Improvements – Phase II

Hardin County Commissioners, Hardin County

Bid Opening Date:
Tuesday, February 5, 2019, 11:15 a.m.

Engineer’s Estimate:
$712,560.00

Substantial Completion Date:
July 27, 2019

Project Details

Project Description:

The installation of a storm sewer, storm sewer laterals, repair of existing sanitary sewer laterals and water service branches if needed, curb ramps, barrier curb, and pavement planing along S. Simon St., S. Johnson St., and E. University Ave.

 

Project Manager:

Matthew J. Hoying

 

Project Funding:

CDBG

 

Final Completion Date:

August 24, 2019

 

Bid Documents & Plans:

Available from Choice One Engineering Corporation by emailing Megan Bornhorst at meb@choiceoneengineering.com.

 

Bid Documents & Plans Cost:

Electronic copies are available for no cost. Hard copies are available for an additional fee and are non-refundable; checks made payable to Choice One Engineering.

 

PreBid Meeting:

Tuesday, January 29, 2019, 10:15 a.m. at the Village of Ada, Village Office, 115 W. Buckeye Avenue, Ada, OH 45810

 

Bid Opening:

Tuesday, February 5, 2019, 11:15 a.m. at the Hardin County Board of Commissioners Office, One Courthouse Square, Suite 100, Kenton, Ohio 43326

Bid Form, Addenda, & Bid Tab

Bid Form:

Click here to download the quantities in Microsoft Excel for bid preparation use.

* Please note that formulas, etc., are the responsibility of the user and that the hard copy included with the bid packet is binding.

Bidders List

Hardin County Commissioners
Mark Doll
419-674-2215
 
Beaverdam Contracting, Inc.
Yvonne James
419-358-0400
 
The Builders Exchange, Inc.
Kristin Niemeyer
937-278-5723 x 201
 
Hohenbrink Excavating LLC
Nick Hohenbrink
419-427-3444
 
J&T Excavating LLC
Jim and Teresa Burson
561-231-3198
 
Construct Connect
Joy Sayre
323-602-5079 x 75323
 
RA Bores Excavating, Inc.
Miranda Bores
419-465-4673
 
Deltek
Jacqueline Sessa
206-373-9150
 
JDR Excavating, Inc.
Steve Letso
419-423-0267
 
Texas Bidnetwork
Marz de Guzman
970-712-5585
 
Underground Utilities, Inc.
Debora Querin
419-465-2587 x 120
 
Cash Services LLC
Greg Hillabrand
419-972-6061
 
Helms & Sons Excavating
Jason Ruhlen
419-422-7738
 
WD Excavating
Dan Wright
937-707-7545
 
The Blue Book Building
Kathy Stein
800-431-2584 x 3034
 
Miller Contracting Group, Inc.
Susan T. Johanns
419-453-3825

Category:
Description

Ream Street Storm Sewer Improvements – Phase II

Hardin County Commissioners, Hardin County

Bid Opening Date:
Tuesday, February 5, 2019, 11:15 a.m.

Engineer’s Estimate:
$712,560.00

Substantial Completion Date:
July 27, 2019

Project Details

Project Description:

The installation of a storm sewer, storm sewer laterals, repair of existing sanitary sewer laterals and water service branches if needed, curb ramps, barrier curb, and pavement planing along S. Simon St., S. Johnson St., and E. University Ave.

 

Project Manager:

Matthew J. Hoying

 

Project Funding:

CDBG

 

Final Completion Date:

August 24, 2019

 

Bid Documents & Plans:

Available from Choice One Engineering Corporation by emailing Megan Bornhorst at meb@choiceoneengineering.com.

 

Bid Documents & Plans Cost:

Electronic copies are available for no cost. Hard copies are available for an additional fee and are non-refundable; checks made payable to Choice One Engineering.

 

PreBid Meeting:

Tuesday, January 29, 2019, 10:15 a.m. at the Village of Ada, Village Office, 115 W. Buckeye Avenue, Ada, OH 45810

 

Bid Opening:

Tuesday, February 5, 2019, 11:15 a.m. at the Hardin County Board of Commissioners Office, One Courthouse Square, Suite 100, Kenton, Ohio 43326

Bid Form, Addenda, & Bid Tab

Bid Form:

Click here to download the quantities in Microsoft Excel for bid preparation use.

* Please note that formulas, etc., are the responsibility of the user and that the hard copy included with the bid packet is binding.

Bidders List

Hardin County Commissioners
Mark Doll
419-674-2215
 
Beaverdam Contracting, Inc.
Yvonne James
419-358-0400
 
The Builders Exchange, Inc.
Kristin Niemeyer
937-278-5723 x 201
 
Hohenbrink Excavating LLC
Nick Hohenbrink
419-427-3444
 
J&T Excavating LLC
Jim and Teresa Burson
561-231-3198
 
Construct Connect
Joy Sayre
323-602-5079 x 75323
 
RA Bores Excavating, Inc.
Miranda Bores
419-465-4673
 
Deltek
Jacqueline Sessa
206-373-9150
 
JDR Excavating, Inc.
Steve Letso
419-423-0267
 
Texas Bidnetwork
Marz de Guzman
970-712-5585
 
Underground Utilities, Inc.
Debora Querin
419-465-2587 x 120
 
Cash Services LLC
Greg Hillabrand
419-972-6061
 
Helms & Sons Excavating
Jason Ruhlen
419-422-7738
 
WD Excavating
Dan Wright
937-707-7545
 
The Blue Book Building
Kathy Stein
800-431-2584 x 3034
 
Miller Contracting Group, Inc.
Susan T. Johanns
419-453-3825